mCity Listings - Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MALTA

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Armory 654-2640
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
314 S 2nd Ave W, Courthouse, Malta, MT 59538  
Child Protection Specialist 654-1535
FAX Number 654-2254
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 654-2123
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 654-2579
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE, Phillips County Extension Agent, PO Box 430,
Malta, MT 59538
654-2543
 

MARION

NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
Boorman Wildfire Attack Station (June 15 - Sept 15 Only) 854-2942
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 854-2626
 

MACDONALD PASS

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 443-0645
 

MELSTONE

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 358-2038
 

MILES CITY

CORRECTIONS  
PINE HILLS YOUTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY  
4 N Haynes Ave, Miles City, MT 59301 232-1377
Superintendent, Steve Ray Jr. 233-2290
Director of Care & Custody, Teri Young 233-2266
Clinical Social Worker, Alice Hougardy 233-2314
Administrative Officer/Clerical Supervisor, Teza Holland 233-2291
Principal, Vacant 233-2234
Assistant Principal/Guidance Counselor, Vacant 233-2203
Safety and Health Officer, Jeff Holland 233-2313
Caseworker Supervisor, Branda Kneeland 233-1377
Aftercare Coordinator,  Dolly Ferris 233-2246
Security Supervisor, Erv Bohlman 233-2221
Medical Supervisor, Sandy Fogle 233-2205
Administrative Services Office  
Personnel Officer, Karen Austin 233-2251
Accountant, Jodi Stone 233-2200
FAX Number 232-7432
 
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE
509 Main St, PO Box 703 Miles City, MT 59301  
Admin Support, Patty Washington 234-1962
P & P Officer II, Sue Drivdahl (Glendive) 337-4086
P & P Officer, Tom Fulton 234-1962
P & P Officer, Roxy Silver 234-1962
FAX Number 234-0208
   
YOUTH SERVICES DIVISION  
Juvenile Parole Officer, Mickey Roberts 234-4472
FAX Number 234-0208
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 7, PO Box 1630, Miles City, MT 59301 234-0900
Regional Supervisor, Brad Schmitz 234-0913
FAX Number 234-4368
 
Fish Hatchery (Miles City Fish Hatchery) 234-4753
FAX Number 234-3703
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation  
Investigations Bureau, Fire Prevention & Investigation Section 232-9765
FAX Number 232-0714
Narcotics Bureau 874-3362
FAX Number 874-3329
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services 232-8340
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 232-2283
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 232-1203
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Armory 232-3087
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
CONSERVATION & RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION OFFICE, 321 Main St,
PO Box 276, Miles City, MT 59301
232-6359
Conservation Districts Bureau, Scott Kaiser 232-6359
Resource Development Bureau, Duane Claypool 232-6359
Admin. Support, Billie Deutscher 232-6359
FAX Number 232-3807
 
Eastern Land Office, 321 Main St, PO Box 1794, Miles City, MT 59301  
Area Manager, Rick Strohmyer 232-2034
FAX Number 232-3807
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
MILES CITY PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE  
11 South 7th St, Ste 100, Miles City MT 59301  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Joe Zavatsky 234-1702
FAX Number 234-1708
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION  
Mental Health Services  
219 N Merriam, Miles City, MT 59301  
Community Program Officer, Antonia Klein 234-1866
FAX Number 234-1869
   
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
Eastern Regional Office  
708 Palmer St, PO Box 880, Miles City, MT 59301  
Regional Administrator, Eric Barnosky 234-1385
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Grant Larsen 234-1385
FAX Number 234-6755
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Children's Mental Health Bureau, Region I  
219 N Merriam Ave, Miles City, MT  59301  
Regional Resources Specialist, Libby Carter 234-7028
FAX Number 234-7305
   
Developmental Disabilities Program  
114 N 7th, Miles City, MT 59301  
Quality Improvement Specialist, Kathy Kaiser 232-2595
FAX Number 232-0885
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services  
114 N 7th, Miles City, MT 59301  
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 232-0583
e-mail hhsvrmilescity@mt.gov
Toll Free Number 877 296-1198
FAX Number 232-0885
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Custer County Office of Public Assistance  
219 N Merriam Ave, Miles City, MT 59301-2700  
County Director, Donna Orthman 874-3334
SNAP/QA Specialist, Mary Hurr 874-3334
FAX Number 874-3449
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
Child Care Licensing Program  
2200 Box Elder, Box 10, Miles City, MT 59301  
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Sharla Jerrel 234-4581
FAX Number 232-3270
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 1  
2200 Box Elder, Ste 135, Miles City, MT 59301  
Supervisor, Tammy White 234-1867
Social Worker, Claudette Manson 234-0225
FAX Number 234-8987
 
REVENUE  
County Appraisal 232-6437
County Assessment 232-1295
 
TRANSPORTATION  
217 North 4th, PO Box 460, Miles City, MT 59301-0460  
Area Office 233-3600
Toll Free Number 888 229-1093
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 233-3625
Maintenance Chief, Jack Peaslee 233-3622
FAX Number 232-4273
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
Agricultural Experiment Station Superintendent, Rod Heitschmidt  
Route 1, Box 2021, Miles City, 59301 232-4970
FAX Number 232-6375
 
EXTENSION SERVICE, Custer County Extension Agent, 1010 Main, Miles City, MT 59301 874-3370
FAX Number 874-3454
 

MISSOULA

AGRICULTURE  
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION  
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Daniel E Poff 329-1345
Agricultural Specialist, Sean Mulla 329-1347
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Tonda Moon 329-1346
FAX Number 329-1344
 
COMMERCE
Regional Development Officer, Northwestern Montana, Charles Wright 532-3222
 
CORRECTIONS  
Adult Probation & Parole Regional Office 549-0022
2415 Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808  
Region I Administrator, Kim Lahiff 542-7145
Regional Administrative Assistant, Betty Miller 542-7121
Administrative Support, Vacant 542-7120
P & P Officer II, Brian Callarman 542-7140
P & P Officer II, Heather Smith 542-7134
P & P Officer II, Kathleen Beccari 542-7128
P & P Officer, Landee Holloway 542-7132
P & P Officer II, Barabara Schmitz 542-7141
P & P Officer, Sean Goeddel 542-7145
P & P Officer, Cathy Dorle 542-7139
P & P Officer, Valerie Chestnut 542-7136
P & P Officer, Abby Gruber 542-7126
P & P Officer, Andrea Bethel 542-7127
P & P Officer, Katie Burton 542-7151
P & P Officer, Nate Martin 542-7146
P & P Officer, Kristina Datsopoulos 542-7138
P & P Officer, Patty Wolfe 542-7150
P & P Officer, Sandra Fairbank 542-7144
P & P Officer, Brad Endebretson 542-7142
P & P Officer, Pip Saukam 542-7153
P & P Officer, Chris Helms 542-7152
P & P Officer, Vacant 542-7137
P & P Officer, Rich Miller 542-7133
P & P Officer, Jay Childress 542-7154
P & P Officer, Melissa Stecker 542-7147
P & P Officer, Tucker Hood 542-7129
FAX Number 542-7638
   
Youth Services Division - Juvenile Parole  
2415 Mullen Road Missoula, MT 59808  
Juvenile Parole Officer, Tom Pinsonneault 542-7122
Juvenile Parole Officer, Brett Gordon 542-7123
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Michelle Verbance 542-7124
Regional Program Administrator, Christina Ellsworth 542-7125
FAX Number 542-7638
 
MISSOULA ASSESSMENT & SANCTION CENTER (MASC)  
Administrator, Dan Maloughney 258-4021
Unit Manager, Amy Abendroth 258-4011
Administrative Support, Lisa Doherty 258-4026
Institutional Probation & Parole Officer (IPPO), Mike Norvelle 258-4022
FAX Number 258-4079
 
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY  
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION, 301 W Alder St, Missoula, MT 59802  
Air Quality Compliance - Western Montana 258-4907
Subdivision Review for Missoula Area 258-3720
FAX Number 258-4781
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 2, 3201 Spurgin Rd, Missoula, MT 59804 542-5500
Regional Supervisor, Mack Long 542-5504
FAX Number 542-5529
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation  
Investigations Bureau, Fire Prevention & Investigation Section 329-1452
FAX Number 329-1355
 
FORENSIC SCIENCE DIVISION, 2679 Palmer, Missoula MT 59808 728-4970
Administrator, Bill Unger 728-4970
Medical Examiner, Gary Dale, MD 728-4970
Laboratory of Criminalistics 728-4970
FAX Number 549-1067
 
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION  
2681 Palmer Street, Ste D 329-1484
FAX Number 329-1470
 
HIGHWAY PATROL 329-1500
FAX Number 329-1549
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services, 539 S 3rd St 728-7060
WoRC Satellite Office, 2677 Palmer St 329-1275
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 243-5689
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 542-2501
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Missoula Armed Forces Reserve Center 329-2180
Recruiter 327-0360
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
FORESTRY DIVISION 542-4300
2705 Spurgin Rd, Missoula, MT 59804  
Main Number 542-4300
Administrator, Robert A Harrington 542-4301
Forest Policy Specialist, VACANT 542-4314
Biomass Utilization Specialist, Julie Kies 542-4280
Planning & Public Affairs, Paula Short 542-4280
FAX Number 542-4217
 
Budget & Facilities Management Bureau
Bureau Chief, Sue Clark 542-4204
Financial Specialist, Joanne Marceau 542-4252
Budget Analyst, Marci Anderson 542-4305
Grants & Agreements Specialist, Linda Holtom 542-4205
Grant Support Technician, Kate Tran 542-4333
HRA Accounting Technician, Kate Kronen 542-4335
Administrative Support Supervisor, Barb Powell 542-4307
Administrative Support, Denise Edwards 542-4300
Administrative Support, Leah Erickson 542-4316
Building & Maintenance Supervisor, Ken Gragg 542-4320
Custodian, Jane Cardinelli 542-4320
 
Fire and Aviation Management Bureau
Bureau Chief, Ted Mead 542-4304
Fire Business Management Specialist, Matt Hedrick 542-4206
Fire Finance Officer, Pam Okon 542-4230
Fire Line Safety Officer, Wayne Williams 542-4247
 
Fire Preparedness Section
 
Equipment Development and Support Section
Developmemt & Support Section Supervisor, Todd Klemann 542-4325
Communications Engineer, Sean Gallagher 542-4213
Communications Technician, Steve Longacre 542-4257
Purchasing & Procurement, John Anderson 542-4237
Purchasing Agent & Procurement Specialist, Eugene Shepard 542-4271
Mechanic/Machine Foreman, Rich Rose 542-4272
Mechanic, Leo Miller 542-4324
Mechanic, Joe Parent 542-4324
Mechanic, Dave Bauer 542-4324
Mechanic, Eric Pallas 542-4324
Mechanic, Brian Hall 542-4324
Mechanic/Machine Foreman, Joe Wulfekuhle 542-4272
 
Fire Operations Section
Deputy Chief, John Monzie 542-4220
Rural Fire Coordinator, Doug Williams 788-7718
Rural Fire Accounting Technician, Ann Evans 542-4233
Direct Protection Fire Coordinator, Ray Nelson 329-4996
NRCC Dispatcher, Roy Robinson 329-4881
 
Fire Preparedness Section  
Deputy Chief, Bruce Suenram 542-4223
Administrative Support, Linda Robinson 542-4250
Information Systems & Statistics, Elaine Huseby 542-4267
Tech Services & Assessments, Will Wood 542-4227
Assessment Clerk, Kevin Rocek 542-4228
Fire Training Specialist, Jim Blankenship 542-4282
East Side Trainer, Tim Crosmer 542-7780
GIS Specialist, Liz Hertz 542-4222
Fire Prevention Specialist, VACANT 542-4251
 
Service Forestry Bureau 542-4300
Chief, Rob Ethridge 542-4303
Section Supervisor, Dan Rogers 542-4326
Community Forestry Specialist, Jamie Kirby 542-4284
Entomologist, Amy Gannon 542-4283
Forest Practices Program Specialist, Roger Ziesak  
Nursery Manager, VACANT 542-4327
Assistant Nursery Manager, Brian Quilter 542-4334
Nursery Mechanic, Brian Block 542-4270
Nursery Administrative Assistant, Lyndsey Bucklin 542-4244
 
Forest Management Bureau 542-4300
2705 Spurgin Rd, Missoula, MT 59801  
Bureau Chief, Sonya Germann 542-4306
FAX Number 542-4217
Supervisor Forest Product Sales, Sarah Lyngholm 542-4276
Program Assistant, Jane Markland 542-4209
Supervisor, Resource Mgmt Section, Gary Frank 542-4328
Hydrologist/Fisheries Specialist, Jim Bower 542-4232
Resource Program Specialist, Jeff Schmalenberg 542-4322
Supervisor, Forest Planning Section, Mike O'Herron 542-4302
Wildlife Biologist, Ross Baty 542-4202
Supervisor, Ecological Services Section, Tim Spoelma 542-4269
Supervisor, Forest Inventory Section, VACANT 542-4323
Forestry Economist, Jordan Larson 542-4212
GIS Analyst, Donna Riebe 542-4254
GIS Intern, John Spritzer 542-4254
GIS Specialist, VACANT 542-5809
Inventory Specialist, Frank Sherman 542-5806
MEPA Coordinator, Sonya Germann 542-4331
FAX Number 542-4274
 
Southwestern Land Office, 1401 27th Ave, Missoula MT 59801 542-4200
Area Manager, Tony Liane 542-4261
FAX Number 542-4285
 
Missoula Unit Office, 1500 Tower St  
Unit Manager, Jonathan Hansen 542-4309
FAX Number 542-5807
 
Water Resources Regional Office  
1610 S Third St W, Ste 103, PO Box 5004, Missoula, MT 59806-5004  
Regional Manager, Marc Pitman 752-2713
FAX Number 542-1496
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
610 N Woody, Missoula MT 59802  
FAX Number 523-5141
 
REGION 2 OFFICE  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, David Stenerson 523-5140
 
MISSOULA PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 523-5140
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION  
Mental Health Services  
2681 Palmer, 2nd Fl, Missoula MT 59801  
Community Program Officer, Vicky Varichak 241-7369
Community Liaison Officer, Patrick Wayne 396-2078
Community Liaison Officer, Kristin Young 241-7226
   
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
Western Regional Office  
2677 Palmer, Ste 300, Missoula, MT 59808-1700  
Regional Administrator 523-4100
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Nicole Grossberg 523-4100
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor 523-4100
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor 523-4100
Family Resource Specialist Supervisor 523-4100
Intervention Specialist Unit 1, Kelly Slattery 523-4100
Intervention Specialist Unit 2 523-4100
Administrative Officer, Jeanne Rasmussen 523-4100
FAX Number 523-4150
 
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT DIVISION  
2675 Palmer, Ste C, Missoula, MT 59801  
Regional Manager, Debi Nason 329-7910
Toll Free (in state) 800-346-5437
FAX Number 329-5468
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Children's Mental Health Bureau, Region V  
2685 Palmer, Suite E, Missoula, MT 59808  
Licensed Clinician, Cynthia Erler, MSW 329-1594
FAX Number 329-1332
   
Children's Mental Health Bureau, PRTF Program  
2685 Palmer, Ste E, Missoula, MT  59808  
Regional Resources Specialist, Joni Kicking Woman 329-1330
FAX Number 329-1332
   
Developmental Disabilities Program  
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59808  
Regional Manager, Paula Tripp 329-5425
FAX Number 329-5490
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind & Low Vision Services  
2675 Palmer, Ste A, Missoula, MT 59801  
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 329-5400
Toll Free Number 888-279-7528
FAX Number 329-5420
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Missoula County Office of Public Assistance  
2677 Palmer, Ste 100, Missoula, MT 59808  
County Director, Chris Mitchell 329-1200
SNAP/QA Specialist, Lee Stephens 329-1290
FAX Number 329-1270
Early Childhood Services Bureau  
2677 Palmer, Suite 222, Missoula, MT  59808  
Best Beginnings Program Specialist, Leann Worden 329-1321
CCR&R & Policy Program Specialist, Frank Coulter 329-1286
Healthy MT Teen Parent Coordinator, Kelly Hart 329-1537
FAX Number 329-1324
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
Audit & Compliance Bureau  
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59801  
Program Compliance Auditor, Susan Dickensen 329-1558
Program Compliance Auditor, Martin Guhl 329-1319
Program Compliance Auditor, Niki Stafford  329-5435
Program Compliance Auditor, Jodi Stephenson 329-1557
Program Integrity Investigator, Amy Hill 329-1320
HC Facility Surveyor, Thad Person 329-1318
 
Child Care Licensing Program  
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59801  
Child Care Specialist, Frank Coulter 329-1286
Child Care Specialist, Brandi Harding 329-1590
FAX Number 329-1597
   
Community Residential Licensing Program  
2677 Palmer, Ste 300, Missoula, MT 59801  
Licensing Specialist, Deborah Unruh 329-1592
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 5  
2681 Palmer, Ste K, Missoula, MT 59808  
Supervisor, Janice Hinze 329-1315
Social Worker, Rena Ayres 329-1308
Social Worker, Donna Hartshorn-Bjerke 329-1307
Social Worker, Mary Spoja 329-1311
FAX Number 329-1313
 
Community Services Bureau  
2681 Palmer, Ste K, Missoula, MT 59808  
Regional Program Officer, Brenda Schmidt 329-1312
Regional Program Officer, Autumn Holm 329-1310
FAX Number 329-1310
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 349-1400
FAX Number 329-1449
 
TRANSPORTATION  
2100 W Broadway, PO Box 7039, Missoula, MT 59807-7039  
District Office 523-5800
Toll Free 800 231-5819
District Administrator, Doug Moeller 523-5802
Maintenance Chief, Jack May 523-5803
Assistant Construction Supervisor, Dean Jones 523-5823
FAX Number 523-5801
Right of Way FAX Number 523-5855
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 523-5814
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE, Missoula County Extension Agent, 126 W Spruce, Missoula, MT 59802 829-4200
FAX Number 523-2816
School of Nursing Extended Campus, U of M, N Corbin Hall, Missoula, MT 59812 243-6515
 

MOBRIDGE

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Garage 464-7511
 

MOCCASIN

UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
Agricultural Experiment Station  
Central Superintendent, David M Wichman, Moccasin, MT 59462 423-5421