City Listings - Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

KALISPELL

AGRICULTURE  
Agricultural Sciences Division  
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Chris Herron 257-9014
   
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Kimberly "Kima" Traynham 257-9015
FAX Number 257-9019
   
CORRECTIONS  
Adult Probation & Parole (Region 5) 752-2575
Triangle Building  575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 208 Kalispell, MT 59901  
Regional V Administrator, Dave Castro 752-2857
P & P Officer II, Scott Brotnov 752-2867
P & P Officer II, David Dowell 752-2812
Regional Administrative Assistant, Adam Morrissey 752-2802
Administrative Support, Donna Weeks/Christy Erickson 752-2803
FAX Number 755-5124
P & P Officer, Mike Hope 752-2863
P & P Officer, Cindy Ault 752-2805
P & P Officer, Randy Block 752-2850
P & P Officer, Dave Edwards 752-2813
P & P Officer, Brian Fulford 752-2840
P & P Officer, Kyle Hinzman 752-2806
P & P Officer, Cameron Moe 752-2862
P & P Officer, Paul Parrish 752-2818
P & P Officer, Rae Baker 752-2830
P & P Officer, Jody Mcleod 752-2821
P & P Officer, Rick Jones 752-2814
P & P Officer, James Brenden 752-2864
P & P Officer, Brock O'Hara 752-2865
   
Youth Services Division  
575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 208, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Steve Harrel 752-6330
Juvenile Parole Officer, Ron Linn 752-7172
Regional Program Administrator, Steve Brant 752-2544
FAX Number 755-5124
 
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY  
655 Timberwolf Parkway, Ste 3, 59901  
 
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION  
Industrial & Energy Minerals Bureau, Opencut Mining 755-8985
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau, Public Drinking Water 755-8981
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 755-8981
FAX Number 755-8977
 
REMEDIATION DIVISION  
Hazardous Waste Site Cleanup Bureau, Petroleum Technical Section 755-8985
FAX Number 755-8977
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 1, 490 N Meridian Road, Kalispell, MT 59901 752-5501
Regional Supervisor, Jim Satterfield 751-4566
FAX Number 257-0349
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation 756-7321
FAX Number 755-7039
 
Gambling Control Division  
575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 105 PO Box 8255 755-7160
FAX Number 755-7039
 
HIGHWAY PATROL 755-6688
FAX Number 756-6606
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services (FLATHEAD) 758-6200
TDD 758-6224
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 752-2849
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 755-3795
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Kalispell Armed Forces Reserve Center 758-3100
Field Maintenance Shop #1 758-3100
Recruiter 257-7939
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
Water Resources Regional Office, 109 Cooperative Way, Ste 110,
Kalispell, MT 59901-2387
 
Regional Manager, Marc Pitman 752-2288
FAX Number 752-2843
 
Northwestern Land Office, Kalispell Unit Office, 655 Timberwolf Pkwy Ste 2,
Kalispell, MT 59901-1215
 
Area Manager, Steve Frye 751-2240
FAX Number 751-2288
Unit Manager, Greg Poncin 751-2263
FAX Number 751-2286
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
1205 S. Main, Kalispell MT 59901  
FAX Number 751-6083
   
REGION 1 OFFICE  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Nick Aemisegger 751-6080
   
KALISPELL PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 751-6080
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION 751-5950
121 Financial Dr, Ste C, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Diane Piorek 751-5950
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Pat Sylvia 751-5950
Family Resource Specialist Supervisor, Fred Jenneskens 751-5950
Transitional Living Specialist 751-5950
FAX Number 751-5979
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Developmental Disabilities Program  
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, PO Box 2357, Kalispell, MT 59903  
Quality Improvement Specialist, Denise Frey 751-5930
FAX Number 751-5937
Children's Mental Health  
Regional Manager, Joan Schmidt 751-2486
FAX Number 755-6492
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services  
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 751-5940
Toll Free Number 877 296-1760
FAX Number 751-5944
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Flathead County Office of Public Assistance  
121 Financial Dr, Ste A, Kalispell, MT 59901  
County Director, Tammy Harmon 751-5900
PAB Trainer, Linda Ruther 755-8203
MA/QA Specialist, Teri McDonald 755-8201
FAX Number 751-5929
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
Child Care Licensing Program  
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Dianna Lamers 751-5962
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Fern Sutherland 751-5932
FAX Number 751-5944
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Service Bureau, Region 6  
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Supervisor, Ronn Larsen 755-6491
Social Worker, Theadora "Teddy" Butler 751-5975
Social Worker, Don Cirino 755-6493
Social Worker 751-5968
FAX Number 755-6492
or 751-5944
 
Community Services Bureau  
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Regional Program Officer, Richard Rough 755-5420
FAX Number 751-5944
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 758-5706
or 758-5700
FAX Number 758-5671
 
TRANSPORTATION  
85 5th Ave East N, PO Box 7308, Kalispell, MT 59904-0308  
Area Office 751-2000
Maintenance Chief, Steve Herzog 751-2000
Construction Supervisor, Gary Kalberg 751-2000
FAX Number 752-5767
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 751-2051
Weigh Station 257-2684
Weigh Station FAX Number 756-0117
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE, Flathead County Extension Agent, 800 S Main,
Kalispell, MT 59901
758-5553
FAX Number 758-5861
Northwestern Agriculture Research Center, 4570 Montana 35, Kalispell, MT 59901  
Superintendent, Dr Duane Johnson 755-4303
FAX Number 755-8951