City Listings - Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BAKER

LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office 778-3774
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
10 W Fallon Ave, PO Box 1017, Baker, MT 59313 778-3846
Child Protection Specialist Supervisor, Grant Larson (Miles City) 234-1385
Child Protection Specialist, Jamie Helm 778-3846
FAX Number 778-3431
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Fallon County Office of Public Assistance  
10 W Fallon Ave, PO Box 759, Baker, MT 59313  
County Director, Donna Orthman (also Carter, Garfield and Powder River Counties) 778-7120
FAX Number 778-2096
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 778-7172
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 778-3587
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Fallon-Carter County Extension Agent, PO Box 850, 59313 778-7110
FAX Number 778-3431
 

BEAVERSLIDE

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 421-5573
 

BELGRADE

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Armory 388-3500
Field Maintenance Shop #5 388-3500
 
JUSTICE  
Highway Patrol 388-3190
FAX Number 388-3198
 

BELT

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 738-4319
Weigh Station (Armington Junction) 738-4261
Weigh Station FAX Number 738-4262
 

BERNICE

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 225-3788
 

BIGFORK

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 755-2007
 

BIG SANDY

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 378-2229
 

BIG SKY

TRANSPORTATION  
Gallatin Gateway 763-4029
Maintenance Shop - Big Sky 995-4264
 

BIG TIMBER

   
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Fish Hatchery (Yellowstone River Trout Hatchery) 932-4434
FAX Number 932-4481
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION 932-5267
5th & Hooper, PO Box 239, Big Timber, MT 59011 932-5267
Child Protective Specialist Supervisor, Teal Zickefoose 932-5267
FAX Number 932-3019
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Sweet Grass County Office of Public Assistance  
115 W 5th Ave, PO Box 489, Big Timber, MT 59011  
County Director, Tacia Lee 932-5266
FAX Number 932-6628
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop, 701 E 1st Ave 932-5371
FAX Number 932-6770
 

BILLINGS

AGRICULTURE  
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION  
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Laurie Neuman 652-3616
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Eric Clanton 652-1917
Fax Number 652-3617 
   
CORRECTIONS  
Board of Pardons & Parole  
Parole Analyst, Fern Osler 896-5418
   
ADULT PROBATION AND PAROLE  
2615 4th AVE S, Billings, MT 59101, Main Number 896-5400
Region IV Administrator, John Williams 896-5423
Regional Administrative Support, Brook Risa 896-5444
Administrative Support, Georgia Knudsen 896-5450
Administrative Support, Valerie McNeill 896-5402
P & P Officer,  Evalena "Lea" Werhonig 896-5407
p & P Officer, Katie Weston 896-5426
P & P Officer ISP, Melanee Emmett 896-5443
P & P Officer ISP, Jeremiah Adams 896-5457
P & P Officer II, Chris Evans 896-5411
P & P Officer II, Dan Taylor 896-5406
P & P Officer II, Marj Nash 896-5416
P & P Officer II, Barry Ivanoff 896-5442
P & P Officer, IPPO/Passages, Steve Stanford 294-9609 Ext 236
P & P Officer, IPPO/MWP, Mark Kotrc 247-5114
P & P Officer, Jayson Baxter 896-5404
P & P Officer, Karri Eik 896-5422
P & P Officer, Laura McKee 896-5420
P & P Officer, Jennifer Welling 896-5408
P & P Officer, Jennie Hansen 896-5409
P & P Officer, Jeff Snell 896-5410
P & P Officer, Candice Reinschmidt 896-5428
P & P Officer, Amanda Roos 896-5427
p & P Officer, Steve Peek 896-5414
P & P Officer, Steve Hurd 896-5424
P & P Officer, John Boyd 896-5415
P & P Officer, Michelle Downey 896-5412
P & P Officer, Kelly Nash 896-5405
P & P Officer, Rita Frost 896-5441
P & P Officer, John Frost 896-5439
P & P Officer, Mary Aggers 896-5434
P & P Officer, Mike Price 896-5446
P & P Officer, Russ Ostwalt 896-5417
P & P Officer, Sarah Reil 896-5425
P & P Officer, Brad Pinnick 896-5403
P & P Officer, Megan Schaack 896-5432
P & P Officer, James Brilz 896-5401
P & P Officer, Jason Rude 896-5455
Network Support, Pat Dewitt 896-5435
Legal, Lawyer, Ira Eakin 896-5456
FAX Number 896-5448
   
JUVENILE PAROLE  
Regional Program Administator, Sue Davis 896-5429
Juvenile Parole Officer, Landy Petrie 896-5430
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Kim Gray 896-5431
Juvenile Transport Officer, Curt Ronning 896-5433
FAX Number 896-5448
 
MONTANA WOMEN'S PRISON
701 S 27th, Billings, MT 59101
 
Telephone Information and Assistance (All Offices) 247-5100
Warden, Vacant 247-5112
Administrative Officer, Laura Wolff 247-5117
Deputy Warden/Programming and Treatment, Joan Daly 247-5157
Deputy Warden/Security and Operations, Bob Paul 247-5121
Security Supervisors - Shift Lieutenants 247-5129
Classification/Movement Coordinator, Gloria Cowee 247-5116
Public and Victim Information Officer, Annamae Siegfried-Derrick 247-5102
FAX Number 247-5161
 
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY  
Airport Industrial Park IP-9, 1371 Rimtop Dr, 59105-1978  
ENFORCEMENT DIVISION  
Environmental Complaint Issues 247-4452
FAX Number 247-4456
 
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION  
Air Resources Management Bureau  
Air Quality Compliance - Eastern Montana 247-4448
Air Quality Compliance - Eastern Montana 247-4453
FAX Number 247-4456
 
Industrial & Energy Minerals Bureau 247-4430
Coal & Uranium Mining 247-4433
Coal & Uranium Mining 247-4434
Opencut Mining 247-4435
Opencut Mining 247-4436
FAX Number 247-4440
   
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 247-4445
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 247-4447
Public Drinking Water 247-4445
FAX Number 247-4456
 
REMEDIATION DIVISION  
Leaking Underground Storage Tanks 247-4454
Petroleum Technical Section 247-4454
FAX Number 247-4456
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 5, 2300 Lake Elmo Drive, 59105 247-2940
Regional Supervisor, Gary Hammond 247-2951
Information Line (24 Hours) 247-2970
FAX Number 248-5026
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation 896-4376
FAX Number 896-4378
 
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, 615 S 27th 896-4300
FAX Number 896-4308
 
HIGHWAY PATROL 896-4351
FAX Number 896-4355
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services 652-3080
 
LIBRARY, MONTANA STATE  
Statewide Technology Librarian  
Suzanne Reymer, 510 North Broadway, 59101-1196 888 826-0837 (in state)
225-0729
 
LIVESTOCK  
Brand Office - B L S 657-2361
Brand Office - P A Y 657-2110
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 248-8579
  
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Billings Armed Forces Reserve Center 655-6200
Field Maintenance Shop #6 656-0129
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
Conservation & Resource Development Division Office,
Airport Industrial Park,59105-1978
 
Irrigation Develop Officer, Pat Riley 247-4413
Kelly Gilbertson, Admin Support 247-4411
FAX Number 247-4429
 
OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIVISION
2535 St John's Ave, Billings, MT 59102
 
Technical & Southern Field Office 656-0040
 
BILLINGS OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIV Headquarters/Board of Oil & Gas  
2535 St John's Ave, Billings, MT 59102  
Administrator, Tom Richmond 656-0040
Chief Field Inspector, Steve Sasaki 656-0040
Petroleum Geologist, Jim Halvorson 656-0040
Underground Injection Control Program, George Hudak 656-0040
Statistician, VACANT 656-0040
Draftsman, Kris Goll 656-0040
Permit Clerk, Jennefer Hust 656-0040
Permit Clerk, Karen Maddaus 656-0040
Southern District Field Inspector, Alan Olson 323-3341
Nancy Lausch, Statistical Technician 656-0040
FAX NUMBER 655-6015
 
SOUTHERN LAND OFFICE, Airport Industrial Park, Billings, MT 59105  
Area Manager, Matthew Wolcott 247-4401
FAX Number 247-4410
 
WATER RESOURCE REGIONAL OFFICE, Airport Industrial Park,
1371 Rimtop Dr, Billings, MT 59105-1978
 
Regional Manager, KIm Overcast 247-4415
FAX Number 247-4416
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
207 N Broadway, Ste 201, Billings, MT 59101  
FAX Number 256-6899
   
REGION 9 OFFICE  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, David Duke 256-6861
   
BILLINGS PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE  
Managing Attorney, Vacant 256-6861
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION  
Mental Health Services  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D20, Billings, MT 59102  
Community Program Officer, Ellen Gartner 655-7622
Planning Officer, Marlene Disburg Ross 655-7660
FAX Number 652-1895
   
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
South Central Regional Office  
2525 4th Ave N, Ste 309 Billings, MT 59101  
Region Administrator, Kevin Frank  
Child Protection Specialist Supervisors 657-3120
Family Permanency Unit 657-3120
Family Resource Specialist Supervisor 657-3120
FAX Number 657-3178
 
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT DIVISION  
1500 Poly Dr, Ste, 200 Billings, MT 59102  
Regional Manager, Steve Stringari 655-5500
Toll Free (in state) 800 346-5437
FAX Number 655-5545
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Children's Mental Health Bureau (Billings & Miles City)  
175 N 27th, Suite 1210, Billings MT  59101  
Regional Resources Specialist, Libby Carter 254-7028
FAX Number 254-7305
   
Children's Mental Health Bureau, PRTF Waiver  
1523 14th St W, Ste 2, Billings MT  59102  
Plan Manager, Laura Narum 254-7028
FAX Number 254-7305
   
Developmental Disabilities Program  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste H Billings, MT 59102  
Region Manager, Shannon Merchen 655-7601
FAX Number 652-1895
 
DD Case Managers  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste C-1 Billings, MT 59102  
Case Manager Supervisor, Loretta Lowe 655-7610
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS PROGRAMS
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind & Low Vision Services  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste C, Billings, MT 59102  
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 248-4801
Toll Free 888 279-7532
FAX Number 652-1781
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Yellowstone County Office of Public Assistance  
111 N 31st St, Billings, MT 59101  
County Director, Walt Wagenhals 237-0520
FAX Number 237-0572
   
Field Management  
2121 Rosebud, Ste D, Billings, MT  59102  
Region 1 Field Manager, Brenda Rush 237-0575
PAB Trainer, Ginny Katzenberger 655-7688
PAB Trainer, Debi Phillips 655-7695
Region III Policy Specialist, Deb Kiel 655-7683
WoRC Monitor/TANF Participation Specialist, Jody Frank 655-7689
FAX Number 237-0572
   
Food Distribution  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102  
Program Officer, William Hardy 655-7634
FAX Number 655-7648
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59107  
Audit & Compliance Bureau  
Program Compliance Auditor, Jamie LaCroix 655-7627
Program Compliance Auditor, Chantel Lane 655-7681
Program Compliance Auditor 655-7690
FAX Number 655-7682
 
Licensure Bureau  
Community Residential Program  
Licensing Specialist, Lisa Maua 655-7621
Mental Health Surveyor, Beal Mossman 655-7624
 
Child Care Licensing  
Child Care Specialist, Cora Helm 655-7632
Child Care Specialist, Tana Johnson 655-7633
Child Care Specialist 655-7625
FAX Number 655-7682
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 3  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102  
Supervisor, Laurie Peterson-Yamamoto 655-7640
Social Worker, Hilli Boysun 655-7640
Social Worker, Pamela Goldammer 655-7640
Social Worker, Constance Halvorsen 655-7640
Social Worker, Donna Hernandez 655-7640
Social Worker, Mike Norbury 655-7640
Social Worker, Neva Zielie 655-7640
FAX Number 655-7646
   
Community Services Bureau  
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102  
Regional Program Officer, Karen Bauch 655-7644
Regional Program Officer, Bob Maxson 655-7635
FAX Number 655-7646
 
Technology Services Division  
Network & Communications Bureau  
2525 4th Ave N, Billings, MT  59102  
Network Systems Analyst, Jarrod Lindseth 657-3176
   
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 896-4000
FAX Number 896-4000
 
TRANSPORTATION  
424 Morey St, PO Box 20437, Billings, MT 59104-0437  
District Office 252-4138
FAX Number 256-6487
TOLL FREE 888 863-8465
District Administrator, Stefan Streeter 657-0268
Maintenance Chief, Randy Roth 657-0217
Construction Supervisor, Michael Taylor 657-0233
Preconstruction Engineer, Gary Neville 657-0232
Right-of-Way Supervisor, Brent McCann 657-0236
Environmental Engineer, Raymond Studebaker 657-0273
IT Specialist, Nikki Olson 657-0254
Maintenance Shop, 424 Morey St 657-0248
FAX Number 256-6487
Maintenance Shop - Airport, 1961 W Highway 3 255-0122
FAX Number 256-7238
Motor Carrier Assistance Program (MCSAP), Charlie Pratt - Kevin Stubbs,Airport, 1961 W Highway 3 255-0120
FAX Number 657-0286
Weigh Station, Interstate East 657-0204
FAX Number 657-0934
Weigh Station, Interstate West 657-0203
FAX Number 657-0933
MCS Barn Interstate 657-0206 / 657-0201
FAX Number 657-0932
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Yellowstone County Extension Agent, PO Box 35021, Billings, MT 59107 256-2828
FAX Number 256-2736
Yellowstone EFNEP Office, 615 N 19th St, 59101 657-2346
School of Nursing Extended Campus, MSU Billings, Box 574, 59101 657-2912
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY BILLINGS, 1500 University Drive, 59101

657-2011

MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY BILLINGS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, 3803 Central Ave, Billings, MT 59102 247-3000
 

BOULDER

CORRECTIONS  
RIVERSIDE YOUTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 225-4500
2 Riverside Rd Boulder, MT 59632  
Mailing Address: PO Box 88 Boulder, MT 59632  
Superintendent, Dan Kissner 225-4502
Director of Operations, Vacant 225-4501
Administrative Support, Mary Bagley 225-4500
Nursing Supervisor, Jeanine Ford, R.N. 225-4504
Registered Nurse, Mary Johnson 225-4504
Housing Unit Supervisor, Shawn Sonsteng 225-4518
Housing Unit Shift Supervisors, Eric Shoemaker & John Weaver 225-4560
West Unit Office 225-4540
East Unit Office 225-4515
Case Manager, Regan Flath 225-4516
Safety/Community Service, Ciana Roeber 225-4559
Maintenance, Scott Sperle 225-4514
Principal, Ron Fuller 225-4505
English Teacher, Abe Moore 225-4507
Math Teacher, Rex Sonsteng 225-4506
Science Teacher, Greg Liedle 225-4519
Social Studies Teacher, Josh Wigen 225-4508
Tech-Prep/Resource Teacher - Angela Maurer 225-4500
After Care Coordinator - Jim Jess 225-4527
Substance Abuse Counselor, Joelle Johnson 225-4525
Transportation Officer, Sue Brown 225-4517
Food Services Supervisor - Sherilyn Stasch 225-4552
FAX Number 225-4511
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Montana Developmental Center  
PO Box 87, 310 4th Ave, Boulder, MT 59632-0087  
General Information 225-4411
DSD Administrator - Boulder office, Rebecca De Camara 225-4410
Department Attorney, Paulette Kohman 444-1258
Superintendent, Gene Haire 225-4426
Accounting, Cathy Birtcher 225-4493
Administrative Assistant, Tammy Ross 225-4412
Administrative Support, Marilyn Gadaire 225-4427
Administrative Support, Connie Zendron 225-4499
Audiology Contact, Brenda Kremer 225-4523
Behavioral Health Clinician, Theresa Cardiello 225-4478
Behavioral Health Clinician, Andrew Edgar 225-4524
Behavioral Health Clinician, Tracy Vaughn 225-4474
Child Pretection Specialist, Perry Jones 225-4430
Client Records Supervisor, Karen Corpron 225-4498
Clinical Director, Polly Peterson 225-4528
Clinical Dietitian, Deborah Raunig 225-4425
Clinical Dietitian, Dave Rowell 225-4425
Client Service Coordinator, Destiny Freiburg 225-4464
Client Service Coordinator, Judy Uhlrich 225-4476
Client Service Coordinator, Jeff Wilson 225-4485
Communication Supervisor 225-4492
Contracted Speech Therapist - Friday only, Carissa Little 225-4492
Dental Hygienist, Janice Rohe 225-4407
Dietetic Technician, Janis Zohner 225-4420
Fiscal Services Manager, Kimberly Anderson 225-4440
Environmental Service Manager, Bruce Giulio 225-4433
Good Shepherd's Church 225-4520
Health Services Coordinator, Janie Lewis 225-4402
Human Resource Manager, Donna Gilmer 225-4439
Human Resource Assistant, Karen Weninger 225-4531
Human Services Specialist, Deborah Gabse 225-4422
Human Services Specialist, Noreen Morris 225-4422
Human Services Specialist, Michael Scoville 225-4422
Materials Management Manager, Jeff Conway 225-4413
Nutrition Service Manager, Gayle Stubblefield 225-4424
Occupational Safety & Health Specialist, Keith Reeder 225-4418
Payroll, Denise Grove 225-4495
Payroll/Accounting Shelby Moffett 225-4494
Psychiatrist, Michelle McCall, MD 225-4475
Physical Therapy, Desiree Van Blaricom 225-4470
Physician, Jean Justad, MD - Monday only 225-4537
Purchasing/Supply Specialist, Jackie McCauley 225-4413
Quality Management, Perry Jones 225-4430
Recreation Supervisor, Debbie Bishop 225-4482
Recreation Therapist, Lynn Gensch 225-4421
Residential Service Director, Larry LeRoux 225-4471
Special Education Teacher, Jo Ellen Wood 225-4403
Staffing Coordinator, Janie Brothers 225-4484
Staff Development, Susan Wolcott 225-4444
Team Emerald QIDP, Suzanne Rowe 225-4547
Team Emerald Unit Coordinator, Terri McFadden 225-4428
Team Sapphire Unit Coordinator, John Harwood 225-4510
Team Sapphire QIDP, Cyndie Peterson 225-4434
Treatment Service Director, Jan Kiely 225-4472
Work Skills Supervisor, Greg Gerard 225-4429
FAX Number (Administration) 225-4414
FAX Number (Accounting) 225-4450
FAX Number (Client Records) 225-4555
FAX Number (Purchasing) 225-4462
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 225-4001
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 225-3919
 

BOZEMAN

AGRICULTURE  
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION  
Technical Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist, Theresa Schrum 587-9067
Commodity Services Bureau  
Agricultural Specialist/District B, Ryan Solberg 556-4535
FAX Number 587-3766
 
Analytical Laboratory Bureau  
Lab Director, Heidi Hickes 994-3383
QA Officer/Chemist, Rebecca Hilliard 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, Jaclyn Konecny 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, SooRyong Yoon 994-6413
BSE Chemist, Vacant 994-1976
Groundwater Chemist, Jona Verreth 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, Robin Johnson 994-1976
Pesticide Chemist, Dan Singer 994-6412
SR Pesticide Chemist, Mark Winslow 994-6413
Feed & Fert Chemist, Vacant 994-6413
FAX Number 994-4494
 
CORRECTIONS  
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE 587-5455
2273 Boot Hill Court, #130  
Bozeman, MT 59715  
Regional Administrator, Monty LeTexier  (Bozeman Office) 556-4527
Regional Administrator, Monty LeTexier  (Helena Office) 444-0376
Administrative Support, Shaun Olmstead 587-5455
P & P Officer, Levi Knott 556-4530
P & P Officer, Larry Waugh 556-4521
P & P Officer, Chuck Juhnke 556-4523
P & P Officer, Jared Poole 556-4520
P & P Officer, Vacant 556-4539
P & P Officer, Elizabeth Fisher 556-4526
P & P Officer, Candice Anderson 556-4536
P & P Officer, Erin Diehl 556-4529
P & P Officer ISP, Arturo Gonzalez 556-4532
P & P Officer ISP, Jamie Disney 556-4528
P & P Officer II, Stacey Pace 556-4522
P & P Officer II, Katie Donath 556-4531
FAX Number 586-7948
 
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Headquarters Region 3, 1400 S 19th, 59718  
Regional Supervisor, Pat Flowers 994-4050
Information Line 994-5700
FAX Number 994-4090
 
JUDICIARY  
WATER COURTS, 601 Haggerty Ln, Ste 2,  
PO Box 1389, Bozeman, MT 59771-1389  
Chief Water Judge, C Bruce Loble 522-4127
Clerk of the Water Court, Anna M. Burton 522-4126
Court Administrator, Sandy Palakovich 522-4122
Main Line 586-4364
FAX Number 522-4131
TOLL FREE - Statewide 800 624-3270
 
JUSTICE  
DIVISION OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION  
Investigations Bureau 586-0902
FAX Number 586-9826
 
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, 2011 North 22nd Avenue, Ste 1 586-9618
FAX Number 586-9826
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Workforce Services 582-9200
 
LIVESTOCK  
ANIMAL HEALTH DIVISION, Diagnostic Lab 994-4885
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 388-4601
 
ARMY NATIONALGUARD  
Recruiter 556-2407
 
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION  
MONTANA WATER COURSE  
MSU, Culbertson Hall, Room 332, Bozeman, MT 59717  
Director, Nikki Sandve 994-6671
FAX Number 994-1919
 
WATER RESOURCES DIVISION
Water Resources Regional Office, 2273 Boot Hill Court, Ste 110, 59715  
Unit Manager, Kerri Strasheim 586-3136
FAX Number 587-9726
 
FORESTRY & TRUST LAND DIVISION
Bozeman Unit Office, 2273 Boot Hill Court, Suite 110, 59715  
Unit Manager, Craig Campbell 556-4507
FAX Number 587-9726
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
502 South 19th, Ste 211, Bozeman, MT 59718  
FAX Number 582-2451
   
REGION 8 OFFICE  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Anne DeWolf 582-2450
   
BOZEMAN PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 582-2450 
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715  
Supervisor, Joe Albro 585-9984
FAX Number 585-7178
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Developmental Disabilities Program  
300 N Willson, Ste 3001, Bozeman, MT 59715-3572  
Quality Improvement Specialist, Rebecca Hodgeson 587-6066
FAX Number 586-8924
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services  
220 W Lamme, Ste 1E, Bozeman, MT 59715 587-0601
Toll Free Number 877 296-1759
FAX Number 587-7863
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Gallatin County Office of Public Assistance  
12 N 3rd, Bozeman, MT 59715  
County Director, Tacia Lee (also Madison County) 582-3010
FAX Number 582-3114
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715  
Child Care Specialist, Kirsten Anderson 522-2271
FAX Number 585-7178
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 4  
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715  
Social Worker, Sandy Larsen 522-2267
Social Worker, Bethany Palmer 522-2262
FAX Number 585-7178
 
Community Services Bureau  
220 W Lamme, Ste 1E, Bozeman, MT 59715  
Regional Program Officer, Chesa Sullivan 586-4089
FAX Number 587-7863
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 582-3400
 
TRANSPORTATION  
907 N Rouse, PO Box 1110, Bozeman, MT 59771-1110  
Area Office, Maintenance Chief, Ray Stocks 556-4700
FAX Number 586-5202
Weigh Station, Four Corners 587-0727
Weigh Station FAX Number 586-9602
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY, General Information 994-0211
Agricultural Experiment Station, Linfield Hall 994-3681
Dr Jeffrey Jacobsen, Director  
 
GREAT FALLS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY  
201 Culbertson Hall  
Bozeman, MT 59717-0515  
Chief Operating Officer, Bob Hietala 994-5523
 
Fort Ellis Farm Animal & Range Sciences  
8431 Huffine Lane, Bozeman, 59715 994-3721
 
Post Research Farm-Land Resources & Env Sciences  
8431 Huffine Lane, Bozeman, 59715 586-6819
 
Red Bluff Ranch-Animal & Range Sciences  
Norris Road, Harrison, 59735 685-3301
 
EXTENSION SERVICE, Gallatin County Extension Agent, 311 W Main, Rm 304 Courthouse, 59715  
County Agent 582-3280
 

BRIDGER

FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Fish Hatchery (Bluewater Springs Trout Hatchery) 668-7443
FAX Number 668-7443
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop, Milepost 24.2 on US 310 662-3637
FAX Number 662-3849
 

BROADUS

REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 436-2407
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 436-2376
Weigh Station 436-2531
Weigh Station FAX Number 436-2813
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE, Powder River County Extension Agent, PO Box I, 59317 436-2424
FAX Number 436-2866
 

BROWNING

PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
PO Box 588, 304 N Pigan St, Main Stream Building, Browning, MT 59417  
Child Protection Specialist 338-5171
Licensing Foster Care 338-5171
FAX Number 338-7726
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Glacier County Office of Public Assistance  
121 1st Ave NW, PO Box 3025, Browning, MT 59417  
County Director, Kati Bremner 338-5131
MA/QA Specialist, Barb Flamand 338-2700
FAX Number 338-7769
 
TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop 338-2610
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE, Blackfeet Reservation Extension, PO Box 880, 59417 338-2650
FAX Number 338-2832
 

BUSBY

TRANSPORTATION  
Maintenance Shop, Milepost 25.1 on US 212E 592-3628
FAX Number 592-3156

BUTTE

CORRECTIONS  
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE 723-8911
51 West Granite St Butte, MT 59701  
Administrative Support, Rae Ann Vasquez Ext 211
Administrative Support, Barb Strohl Ext 212
P & P Officer II, Bud Walsh Ext 202
P & P Officer II, Don Kelly Ext 205
P & P Officer, Andy Larson Ext 206
P & P Officer, Tara Biliteen Ext 203
P & P Officer, Ted Bury Ext 200
P & P Officer, Jerry Finley Ext 210
P & P Officer, Karley Kump Ext 209
P & P Officer, Charlie Martin Ext 207
P & P Officer, Dan Blando Ext 238
P & P Officer, Tricia Jory Ext 217
Fax Number 723-7347 
   
P & P Officer, ISP, Dan Blando Ext 238
P & P Officer ISP, Roland Smathers Ext 201
FAX Number 723-7347
   
YOUTH SERVICES DIVISION  
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Stephanie Boysen 723-8911 Ext 204
FAX Number 723-7347
 
COMMUNITY COUNSELING & CORRECTIONAL SVCS, INC 782-2316
FAX Number 782-6561
 
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY  
PERMITTING AND COMPLIANCE DIVISION  
Air Quality Registration Program, 49 N Main, Butte, MT59701 782-2689
FAX Number 782-2701
   
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS  
Butte Area Resource Office,1820 Meadowlark Lane, Butte, MT 59701 494-1953
FAX Number 494-2672
 
JUSTICE  
Division of Criminal Investigation 723-7461
FAX Number 723-8035
 
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION  
51 W Granite Street 782-4663
FAX Number 782-5133
 
HIGHWAY PATROL 494-3233
FAX Number 494-8264
 
LABOR & INDUSTRY  
Job Service 494-0300
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS  
MEPS Counselor 782-6047
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 533-0910
 
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD  
Armory 494-8046
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER  
Central Office  
44 W Park St, Butte MT 59701 496-6080
FAX Number 496-6098
Website http://publicdefender.mt.gov
ADMINISTRATION  
Chief Public Defender, William F. Hooks 496-6080
Administrative Director, Harry Freebourn 496-6084
Training Coordinator, Peter Ohman 565-0039
Contracts Manager, Wendy Johnson 496-6391
Conflict Coordinator, Kristina Neal 444-2536
Human Resource Officer, Barb Kain 444-9545
Administrative Assistant, Cathy Doyle 496-6095
Administrative Assistant (Contracts), Lynn MacMillan 496-6385
ACCOUNTING  
Accountant, Carleen Green 496-6085
Accountant, Brenda Ingersoll 496-6381
Accounts Payable, Traci Brasier 496-6382
Accounts Receivable, Bekki Downing 496-6094
Administrative Assistant, Vacant 496-6091
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY  
Information Technology Manager (Great Falls), Kyle Belcher 770-3218
LAN Administrator (Missoula), Jeb Myren 523-5146
LAN Administrator (Billings), Steven St John 896-4979
Systems Analyst (Butte), John Coulthard 496-6092
   
Region 5 Office  
44 W Park St, Butte MT 59701  
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Sherry Staedler 496-6380
FAX Number 496-6399
   
Butte Public Defender Office  
49 N Main, Butte MT 59701 723-3747
FAX Number 723-3749
 
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES  
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION  
Montana Chemical Dependency Center  
2500 Continental Dr, Butte, MT 59701  
General Information 496-5400
Administrator 496-5402
Operations Supervisor 496-5414
Chemical Dependency Clinical Supervisor, Sharon Cunningham 496-5408
Medical Director, Mark Catalanello 496-5417
Nursing Services Supervisor, Davonna Ryan 496-5430
Reimbursement Support, Kay Mulcahy 496-3864
Safety/Maintenance/Purchasing Specialist, Blake Meeks 496-5411
Human Resource Specialist 496-5413
Admissions Coordinator/Training Specialist, Kathie Lincoln 496-5412
FAX Number 496-5431
 
BUSINESS & FINANCIAL SERVICES DIVISION  
525 E Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701  
Facility Reimbursement  
Montana Chemical Dependency Center & Montana Veterans Home Financial Investigator, Peggy Bennetts 496-5407
   
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION  
700 Casey St, Butte, MT 59701  
Supervisor, Ronda Belgarde 496-4950
Supervisor, Jennifer Hoerauf 496-4950
FAX Number 496-4966
 
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT DIVISION  
17 W Galena, Butte, MT 59701  
Regional Manager, Mike Perkio 497-6600
Toll Free (in state) 800346-5437
FAX Number 782-9728
 
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION  
Developmental Disabilities Program  
700 Casey St, Ste A, Butte, MT 59701  
Quality Improvement Specialist, Alexis Marthaller 496-4922
Quality Improvement Specialist, Mike Petersen 496-4923
FAX Number 782-8728
 
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind & Low Vision Services  
700 Casey St, Ste B, Butte, MT 59701  
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 496-4925
Toll Free Number 888 279-7531
FAX Number 782-8728
 
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION  
Silver Bow County Office of Public Assistance  
700 Casey St, Ste B, West Entrance, Butte, MT 59701  
County Director, Mark Beattie (also Jefferson County, South) 496-4900
FAX Number 496-4901
 
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION  
PO Box 4927, Butte, MT 59702  
Audit and Compliance Bureau  
Program Compliance Auditor, Barbara Lindquist 782-5481
 
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION  
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 4  
700 Casey St, Ste A, Butte, MT 59701  
Social Worker, Belinda 'Lindy' Ballard 496-4967
Social Worker, Bridget Parker 496-4921
FAX Number 496-4966
 
REVENUE  
Revenue Field Office 497-6280
 
TRANSPORTATION  
3751 Wynne, PO Box 3068, Butte, MT 59702-3068  
District Office 494-9600
TOLL FREE 800 261-6909
District Engineer, Jeff Ebert 494-9625
Maintenance Chief, Kam Wrigg 494-9627
Construction Engineer, Bill Fogarty 494-9626
FAX Number 494-4396
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 494-9623
Weigh Station, Interstate East 782-8985
FAX Number 723-3702
Weigh Station, Interstate West 533-3699
FAX Number 533-3698
MacDonald Pass Information 443-0645
 
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM  
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY  
EXTENSION SERVICE  
Silver Bow County Extension Agent, 305 W Mercury, Rm 302 59701 723-8262 ext 26
FAX Number 782-6637