PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

1701 Prospect Ave, Vista Square Bldg
PO Box 202601 Helena, MT 59620-2601

Website http://www.psc.mt.gov
TDD/Voice (Telephone Device for the Deaf) 444-4212
FAX NUMBER 444-7618
UTILITY CONSUMER COMPLAINTS 800-646-6150

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

Main Number 444-6199
Chairman, Bill Gallagher 444-6169
Vice-Chairman, Bob Lake 444-6167
Commissioner, Travis Kavulla 444-6166
Commissioner, Kirk Bushman 444-6165
Commissioner, Roger Koopman 444-6168
Public Information/Research Director, Vacant 444-6171
Paralegal/Commission Secretary, Aleisha Solem 444-6170

LEGAL DIVISION

Chief Counsel, Justin Kraske 444-6376
Counsel, Laura Farkas 444-6179
Counsel, Jeremiah Langston 444-6178
Counsel, Jason Brown 444-6187
Consumer Affairs, Tina Shorten 444-6380
Utility Consumer Complaints 444-6150

CENTRALIZED SERVICES DIVISION

Administrator, Mandi Hinman 444-6175

Accounting & Support Services

Financial Specialist, Angelina Pierson 444-6195

Information Services

Programmer/Analyst, Ousmane Loum 444-6172
Computer Operations Technician, Ann Purcell 444-6173

REGULATORY DIVISION

Administrator, Kate Whitney 444-3056
Rate Design, Will Rosquist 444-6359
Revenue Requirements & Audits, Eric Eck 444-6183
Engineering/Pipeline Safety, G. Joel Tierney 444-6181
Transportation, Nickie Eck 444-6198
Public Policy/Regional Transmission, Bob Decker 444-7627