MONTANA STATE FUND

855 Front Street
Helena, MT 59601
406-495-5000

Website http://montanastatefund.com
Customer Service 1-800-332-6102
First Reporting An Injury 1-800-332-6102
First Report FAX 1-406-495-5020
Fraud 888-MTCRIME 1-888-682-7463

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

President, Laurence Hubbard 495-5015
Special Assistant to the President, Verna Boucher 495-5209
Internal Auditor, Patti Grosfield 495-5203
FAX Number, Executive Department 495-5023

CORPORATE SUPPORT

Vice President, Mark Barry 495-5109
Executive Assistant, Carol Athearn 495-5105
Controller, Rene Silverthorne 495-5354

Internal Actuary, Dan Gengler

495-5192
Support Services, Dennis Lee 495-5408 
FAX Number 495-5408 

COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Leader, Vacant 495-5247
Communications & PR Specialist, Mary Boyle 495-5124
FAX Number, Communications 495-5026

GENERAL COUNSEL

General Counsel, Nancy Butler 495-5138
Executive Assistant, Kathy Gowen 495-5201
Staff Attorney, Curt Larsen 495-5255
Assistant General Counsel, Kevin Braun 495-5127
Attorney, Dean Blackaby 495-5117
Attorney, Dan McGregor 495-5276
Attorney, Tom Martello 495-5267
Attorney, Greg Overturf 495-5296
FAX Number, General Counsel 495-5023

HUMAN RESOURCES

Vice President, Rick Duane 495-5166 
Human Resources Senior Generalist, Mike Worden 495-5409
Human Resources Recruiting Specialist, Vacant  
Human Resources Representative, Breck Scheet 495-5339

Executive Assistant, Elaine Arterburn

495-5103

OPERATIONS

Vice President, Dick Root 495-5331
Executive Assistant, Susan McFerrin 495-5224
Team Leader-1,Pat Haffey 495-5207
Team Leader-2, Erika Ayers 495-5233
Team Leader-3, Nick Hopkins 495-5435
Team Leader-4, Pam Byers 495-5139
Team Leader-5, Joan DePasquale 495-5161
Team Leader-6, Marianne Krpan 495-5252
Sales and Market Development Director, James McCormick 495-5272
FAX Number, Operations Department 495-5022

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Vice President, Peter Strauss 495-5370
Executive Assistant, Rita Naylor 495-5292
Claim Program Leader, Shari Huth 495-5934
Medical Team Leader, Bridget McGregor 495-5277
Underwriting Services Leader, Christy Weikart 495-5395
Safety Services Leader, Wayne Dillavou 495-5162
Team 7 Leader (Old Fund), Tonee West 495-5396
FAX Number, Operations Support Department 495-5022

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Chief Information Officer, Al Parisian 495-5302
Executive Assistant, Brandy Sanders 495-5238
IT Enterprise Applications Leader, Sandra Leyva (Interim) 495-5259
IT Operations Leader, Stacy Ripple 495-5327
IT Quality, Plans and Controls Leader, Shannon Copps 495-5152
IT Architecture Leader, Andrew Metroka (Interim) 495-5281
IT Insurance Applications Leader, Sam Heigh 495-5213
Business Analyst, Darcy Johnson 495-5215
Business Analyst, Lynn Donnelly 495-5165