MONTANA STATE FUND

855 Front Street
Helena, MT 59601
406-495-5000

Website http://montanastatefund.com
Customer Service 1-800-332-6102
First Reporting An Injury 1-800-332-6102
First Report FAX 1-406-495-5020
Fraud 888-MTCRIME 1-888-682-7463

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

President, Laurence Hubbard 495-5015
Special Assistant to the President, Verna Boucher 495-5209
Director of Government and Community Relations, Ethan Heverly 495-5426
Internal Auditor, Patti Grosfield 495-5203
FAX Number, Executive Department 495-5023

CORPORATE SUPPORT

Vice President, Mark Barry 495-5109
Executive Assistant, Carol Athearn 495-5105
Controller, Rene Martello 495-5354
Finance Manager, Rachel Peterson 495-5307

Internal Actuary, Dan Gengler

495-5192
Support Services, Dennis Lee 495-5408 
FAX Number 495-5408 

COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Communications & PR Specialist, Mary Boyle 495-5124
FAX Number, Communications 495-5026

GENERAL COUNSEL

General Counsel, Vacant 495-5138
Executive Assistant, Kathy Gowen 495-5201
Assistant General Counsel, Curtis Larsen 495-5255
Assistant General Counsel, Kevin Braun 495-5127
Attorney, Lea Coles 495-5443
Attorney, Stephanie Hollar 495-5163
Attorney, Tom Martello 495-5267
Attorney, Greg Overturf 495-5296
Attorney, Melissa Quale 495-5237
Compliance Officer, Peter Strauss 495-5201
FAX Number, General Counsel 495-5023

HUMAN RESOURCES

Vice President, Rick Duane 495-5166 
Human Resources Senior Generalist, Mike Worden 495-5409
Human Resources Generalist/Recruiter, Tiffany Fontenot 495-5176 
Human Resources Representative, Breck Scheet 495-5339
Organizational Development Specialist, Chance Eaton 495-5188

Executive Assistant, Angela Volden

495-5103
Administrative Support, Terri Briski 495-5419

OPERATIONS

Vice President, Julie Jenkinson 495-5440
Executive Assistant, Melissa Hyronemus 495-5224
Select Book Team Leader-Vacant  
Select Book Team Leader, Erika Ayers 495-5233
Premier Book Team Leader, Nick Hopkins 495-5435
Premier Book Team Leader, Marianne Krpan 495-5252
Strategic Claims Unit Leader, Pam Byers 495-5130
Safety Services Leader, Tammy Lynn 495-5162
Sales and Market Development Director, James McCormick 495-5272
FAX Number, Operations Department 495-5022

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Vice President, Sam Heigh 495-5370
Executive Assistant, Rita Naylor 495-5292
Claim Program Leader, Shari Huth 495-5934
Medical Team Leader, Bridget McGregor 495-5277
Underwriting Services Leader, Christy Weikart 495-5395
Medical Team Leader (Vacant) 495-5277
Claim Training & Development Leader, Tonee West 495-5396
FAX Number, Operations Support Department 495-5022

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Chief Information Officer, Al Parisian 495-5302
Executive Assistant, Georgia Fisher 495-5238
IT Enterprise Applications Leader, Sandra Leyva 495-5259
IT Operations Leader, Stacy Ripple 495-5327
IT Quality, Assurance Leader, Shannon Copps 495-5152
IT Architecture Leader, Andrew Metroka 495-5281
IT Insurance Applications Leader, Vacant 495-5213
Business Analyst, Darcy Johnson 495-5215
Business Analyst, Lynn Donnelly 495-5165